Calendar

Killian Road Express Route

Killian Road Express

Killian Road Express is a new service that Fairfield County Transit will be implementing in partnership with the Comet. The bus will leave Fairfield County Transit and stop at 10 locations around town before proceeding to the Killian Road Superstop. You may transfer to the Comet bus which goes to the Transit Center at Laurel and Sumter Street or you can choose to utilize the businesses in the surrounding area. The service will begin on August 5th 2019. Fare for this service is $3.00 on way.

The times and locations are as followed:

Pick up Locations around Winnsboro

7:00 AM

BiLo Plaza

9:00 AM

BiLo Plaza

11:00 AM

BiLo Plaza

1:00 PM

BiLo Plaza

3:00 PM

BiLo Plaza

7:05 AM

Old Walmart Plaza

9:05 AM

Old Walmart Plaza

11:05 AM

Old Walmart Plaza

1:05 PM

Old Walmart Plaza

7:05 PM

Old Walmart Plaza

7:10 AM

Winnsboro Plaza

9:10 AM

Winnsboro Plaza

11:10 AM

Winnsboro Plaza

1:10 PM

Winnsboro Plaza

3:10 PM

Winnsboro Plaza

7:15 AM

DSS Parking Lot

9:15 AM

DSS Parking Lot

11:15 AM

DSS Parking Lot

1:15 PM

DSS Parking Lot

3:15 PM

DSS Parking Lot

7:20 AM

Fairfield Co. Library

9:20 AM

Fairfield Co. Library

11:20 AM

Fairfield Co. Library

1:20 PM

Fairfield Co. Library

3:20 PM

Fairfield Co. Library

7:25 AM

City Wide Barbershop Parking Lot

9:25 AM

City Wide Barbershop Parking Lot

11:25 AM

City Wide Barbershop Parking Lot

1:25 PM

City Wide Barbershop Parking Lot

3:25 PM

City Wide Barbershop Parking Lot

7:30 AM

Sweet Treats on Main Street

9:30 AM

Sweet Treats on Main Street

11:30 AM

Sweet Treats on Main Street

1:30 PM

Sweet Treats on Main Street

3:30 PM

Sweet Treats on Main Street

7:35 AM

Strawberry Patch

9:35 AM

Strawberry Patch

11:35 AM

Strawberry Patch

1:35 PM

Strawberry Patch

3:35 PM

Strawberry Patch

7:40 AM

The Pantry across From TruVista

9:40 AM

The Pantry across From TruVista

11:40 AM

The Pantry across From TruVista

1:40 PM

The Pantry across From TruVista

3:40 PM

The Pantry across From TruVista

7:45 AM

Fairfield Co. Transit

9:45 AM

Fairfield Co. Transit

11:45 AM

Fairfield Co. Transit

1:45 PM

Fairfield Co. Transit

3:45 PM

Fairfield Co. Transit

Comet Transfer Times

8:00 AM- 8:30 AM (Comet Transfer)

10:00 AM- 10:30 AM (No Comet Transfer)

12:00 PM- 12:30 PM (No Comet Transfer)

2:00 PM- 2:30 PM (Comet Transfer)

4:00 PM- 4:30 PM (Last Comet Transfer)

6:00 PM Transit will return to Fairfield County